KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

recourse

Spanish translation: recurso


03:54 Oct 17, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: recourse
Limitation on recourse (it is a title)
norma
Spanish translation:recurso
Explanation:
Limitación del recurso.

Como no tengo el contexto, ni conozco el tema, no veo otra opción.
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4limitaciones sobre las medidas a tomarTelesforo Fernandez
4recurso
sercominter


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recurso


Explanation:
Limitación del recurso.

Como no tengo el contexto, ni conozco el tema, no veo otra opción.

sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287
Grading comment
gracias

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
limitaciones sobre las medidas a tomar


Explanation:
Without a context, this would also mean the same.

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 266