KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Mezzanine financing

Spanish translation: financiacion de entresuelo/financiamento mezzanine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mezzanine financing
Spanish translation:financiacion de entresuelo/financiamento mezzanine
Entered by: TransMark

05:20 Oct 17, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Mezzanine financing
Capital structure. Thats all!Any help would be welcome...
Thanks,

Sebastián
Sebastian Pont Verges
Germany
financiacion de entresuelo/financiamento mezzanine
Explanation:
both found on yahoo mexico
suerte
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3financiacion de entresuelo/financiamento mezzanineAlbert Golub
5 +1financiación de entresuelo o financiación inicial
TransMark


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
financiacion de entresuelo/financiamento mezzanine


Explanation:
both found on yahoo mexico
suerte

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 146
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leliadoura: sí,explicación en http:// europa.eu.int/comm/translation/bulletins/puntoycoma/61/pyc616.htm,por si te interesa,Sebastián
7 mins

agree  sercominter
30 mins

agree  Mireia Oliva Solé
30 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
financiación de entresuelo o financiación inicial


Explanation:
Como el propio término indica, es la financiación inicial para la puesta en marcha de un proyecto empresarial.

TransMark
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 648

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
12 mins