KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

compliance reporting

Spanish translation: generación/elaboración de informes de cumplimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compliance reporting
Spanish translation:generación/elaboración de informes de cumplimiento
Entered by: Karina Fabrizzi

06:48 Oct 19, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: compliance reporting
Tax/Finances
sandra bravo
United States
generación/elaboración de informes de cumplimiento
Explanation:
o como dijo Elinor ... solamente informes de cumplimiento

Yet, depending on the context perhaps you need to clarify reports should be produced based on certain documents.
Selected response from:

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias mil.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Informe de acatamiento/cumplimiento
Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
5generación/elaboración de informes de cumplimiento
Karina Fabrizzi
5informe the cumplimiento
Elinor Thomas


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
informe the cumplimiento


Explanation:
HTH :-)


    none needed
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 860

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
generación/elaboración de informes de cumplimiento


Explanation:
o como dijo Elinor ... solamente informes de cumplimiento

Yet, depending on the context perhaps you need to clarify reports should be produced based on certain documents.

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175
Grading comment
Gracias mil.

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Informe de acatamiento/cumplimiento


Explanation:

You can use these two alternatives:

Informe de acatamiento
Informe de cumplimiento

Both are normally used.

Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 136