KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

tax compliance

Spanish translation: pago de impuestos / cumplimiento tributario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax compliance
Spanish translation:pago de impuestos / cumplimiento tributario
Entered by: Karina Fabrizzi

06:49 Oct 19, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: tax compliance
Tax/Finances
sandra bravo
United States
pago de impuestos / cumplimiento tributario
Explanation:
o también "observancia tributaria" o "disciplina tributaria"

Saludos, Sery

Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Mil gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Cumplimiento Fiscal
Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
5Cumplimiento fiscal/observancia fiscal/impositiva
Karina Fabrizzi
4pago de impuestos / cumplimiento tributarioSery
4acatamiento fiscal
Gregorio Melean


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acatamiento fiscal


Explanation:
Se refiere al pago de impuestos que corresponda por ley

Gregorio Melean
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 151

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cumplimiento Fiscal


Explanation:

Good luck!

Diccionario de Negocios Bilingue de Steven M Kaplan

Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lafuente
1 hr

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cumplimiento fiscal/observancia fiscal/impositiva


Explanation:
para compliance: acatamiento/observancia/ cumplimiento
y para tax podes usar: fiscal/tributaria/impositiva/ con el fisco/ con el ente recaudador de impuestos....
Alcaraz Varó- Cabanellas

Espero que te sirva.


Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pago de impuestos / cumplimiento tributario


Explanation:
o también "observancia tributaria" o "disciplina tributaria"

Saludos, Sery



Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502
Grading comment
Mil gracias.