KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Value IQ Survey

Spanish translation: encuesta/relevamiento Value I.Q. (para diagnosticar la capacidad de innovación de la empresa)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Value IQ Survey
Spanish translation:encuesta/relevamiento Value I.Q. (para diagnosticar la capacidad de innovación de la empresa)
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

12:21 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Value IQ Survey
Value IQ Survey
Thank you for participating in XXX's Value Innovation assessment survey.
We appreciate your time; your input is highly valued.
Paola Nobizelli
Chile
encuesta/relevamiento Value I.Q. (para diagnosticar la capacidad de innovación de la empresa)
Explanation:
The Value IQ Tool, a browser-based instrument, asks the
respondent 33 questions that focus on culture/environment and stakeholder
behavior ? the instrument can be completed in less than 10 minutes. This
validated Tool has been developed to allow an organization to determine
its ability and capacity to innovate, and benchmark its performance
internally and, externally, against other companies.

Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2encuesta sobre el valor del coeficiente intelectual (IQ)
Ernesto de Lara
4 +2encuesta de/para Value IQ
Leopoldo Gurman
5encuesta/relevamiento Value I.Q. (para diagnosticar la capacidad de innovación de la empresa)Margarita Palatnik
4recogida de datos sobre el coeficiente de inteligencia (IQ)
Jo Mayr


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
value iq survey
encuesta de/para Value IQ


Explanation:
Value IQ es una herramienta.
"The Value IQ Tool, a browser-based instrument, asks the
respondent 33 questions that focus on culture/environment and stakeholder
behavior ? the instrument can be completed in less than 10 minutes. This
validated Tool has been developed to allow an organization to determine
its ability and capacity to innovate, and benchmark its performance
internally and, externally, against other companies."
http://www.valueinnovations.com/valueinnovations/web/website...

Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Idiart
57 mins
  -> Gracias Mariana =:)

agree  Hebe Martorella
1 hr

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
value iq survey
recogida de datos sobre el coeficiente de inteligencia (IQ)


Explanation:
***

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
value iq survey
encuesta sobre el valor del coeficiente intelectual (IQ)


Explanation:
Interesante. Hay diversidad geogr fica y cultural. Esto ser¡a para mx.

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katty Ossa
2 hrs
  -> gracias Katty

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs
  -> gracias gaby #1

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
value I.Q. survey
encuesta/relevamiento Value I.Q. (para diagnosticar la capacidad de innovación de la empresa)


Explanation:
The Value IQ Tool, a browser-based instrument, asks the
respondent 33 questions that focus on culture/environment and stakeholder
behavior ? the instrument can be completed in less than 10 minutes. This
validated Tool has been developed to allow an organization to determine
its ability and capacity to innovate, and benchmark its performance
internally and, externally, against other companies.



Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 623
Grading comment
Muchas gracias