KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Delivered in full order to quality

Spanish translation: entregado en estricto cumplimiento con la calidad...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Delivered in full order to quality
Spanish translation:entregado en estricto cumplimiento con la calidad...
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

01:47 May 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Delivered in full order to quality
Se trata de una lista de variables que permiten estimar los resultados de los servicios y lso productos de una empresa:

"Product and Service Results: On time delivery, CpK, Sigma Quality, Product Quality, Perfect Order Fulfillment, Invoice errors, Contract errors, Response time for complaints, DIFOTQ (**Delivered in full order to quality**), Cost of problem resolution (PONC), Internal Quality Failures, External Quality Failures, and Service Quality Index."
Yvonne Becker
entregado en estricto cumplimiento con la calidad...
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5entregado en estricto cumplimiento con la calidad...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4entregado en total cumplimiento con el pedido y con los requisitos de calidad
Clare Macnamara
4entregado con total cumplimiento de la calidad
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delivered in full order to quality
entregado con total cumplimiento de la calidad


Explanation:
es lo que me parece...

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delivered in full order to quality
entregado en total cumplimiento con el pedido y con los requisitos de calidad


Explanation:
Ésta es mi interpretación.

¡suerte!

Clare Macnamara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
delivered in full order to quality
entregado en estricto cumplimiento con la calidad...


Explanation:
Suerte.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!