KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

6 months advance interest

Spanish translation: 6 meses de intereses por adelantado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:6 months advance interest
Spanish translation:6 meses de intereses por adelantado
Entered by: MexicoTranslate

03:15 May 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Mortgages
English term or phrase: 6 months advance interest
The prepayment fee or penalty may not exceed 6 months advance interest, at the contract rate of interest then in effect, on the amount prepaid in any 12-month period in excess of 20% of the original principal amount
cami1976
6 meses de intereses por adelantado
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

MexicoTranslate
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +86 meses de intereses por adelantado
MexicoTranslate
5noo podrá exceder la suma de 6 meses de intereses avanzados del monto...
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
noo podrá exceder la suma de 6 meses de intereses avanzados del monto...


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-05-21 03:20:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"no\" podrá...

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
6 meses de intereses por adelantado


Explanation:
:)

MexicoTranslate
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Mejías
11 mins
  -> gracias gaby

agree  Henry Hinds
14 mins
  -> gracias henry

agree  Gustavo Villar
33 mins
  -> gracias gus

agree  Graciela Guzman
1 hr
  -> gracias graciela

agree  Hellen
1 hr
  -> gracias hellen

agree  Margarita Palatnik
3 hrs
  -> gracias margarita

agree  Isabel Vazquez
9 hrs
  -> gracias isabel

agree  Hebe Martorella
12 hrs
  -> gracias hebe