KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

quote on lane

Spanish translation: cotizar/presupuestar en el camino/en la ruta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quote on lane
Spanish translation:cotizar/presupuestar en el camino/en la ruta
Entered by: Walter Landesman

15:54 May 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / e-procurement
English term or phrase: quote on lane
It provides de opportunity to "quote on lane" specific pricing.
Khadie
Venezuela
cotizar/presupuestar en el camino/en la ruta
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cotizar/presupuestar en el camino/en la ruta
Walter Landesman
2 +3cotizar en lInea
MPGS


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cotizar en lInea


Explanation:
on line ? en Internet?

:)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lillian van den Broeck
18 mins
  -> gracias lazuluna :)

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> gracias avrvm_kvw :)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs
  -> gracias gaby32 :)
The asker has declined this answer

249 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cotizar/presupuestar en el camino/en la ruta


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 276
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxASUY
1 day 22 hrs
  -> gracias, asuy.

agree  Xenia Wong
3 days 21 hrs
  -> Muchísimas gracias, Xenia. - walter