KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

evaluating CQA categories

Spanish translation: ACC


22:14 May 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: evaluating CQA categories
Se trata de un renglón dentro del cuadro de asuntos "importantes, pero no urgentes" dentro de una matriz de tiempo de una organización. La lista de asuntos dentro de este cuadro son:

"II Activities:
• Prevention planning
• Relationship building
• Investigating new opportunities
• Planning, recreation
• **Evaluating CQA Categories**"
Yvonne Becker
Spanish translation:ACC
Explanation:
CQA means "Certified Quality Auditor"
so, in Spanish, I believe this would be ACC = Auditor de Calidad Certificado
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
Gracias a las dos. Los puntos van a la primera respuesta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1evalución de categorías de auditores de calidad certificados
Maria Boschero
4 +1ACCmargaret caulfield


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ACC


Explanation:
CQA means "Certified Quality Auditor"
so, in Spanish, I believe this would be ACC = Auditor de Calidad Certificado

margaret caulfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Gracias a las dos. Los puntos van a la primera respuesta.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik
20 hrs
  -> Thanks, Margarita

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
evaluating cqa categories
evalución de categorías de auditores de calidad certificados


Explanation:
... DEFINICIÓN DE CQA:El Auditor de Calidad Certificado es un profesional que
conoce e interpreta las normas y principios de la auditoría y las técnicas ...
www.solocursos.net/ auditor_de_sistemas_de_calidad-slccurso358521.htm - 61k - 21


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2005-05-22 23:11:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops \"evaluación\"

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Hebe! : )