KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

housekeeping step

Spanish translation: etapa de limpieza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:housekeeping step
Spanish translation:etapa de limpieza
Entered by: SandraV

21:29 Jun 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Customers/sales (SAP System)
English term or phrase: housekeeping step
As the last step of delivery due list run a **housekeeping step** should be performed. This will be explained in hotsheet for transaction VL060 (Outbound delivery monitor).
SandraV
Mexico
etapa de limpieza
Explanation:
:) Tan solo una sugerencia
Selected response from:

Silvina Jover-Cirillo
United States
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Silvina, y a todos por sus opiniones! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6etapa de limpiezaSilvina Jover-Cirillo
5paso/nivel/grado en cómo mantener/ gobernar/llevar la casa
Walter Landesman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
etapa de limpieza


Explanation:
:) Tan solo una sugerencia

Silvina Jover-Cirillo
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Silvina, y a todos por sus opiniones! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
14 mins
  -> Oso, muchas gracias

agree  Maria Milagros Del Cid
17 mins
  -> Gracias por el apoyo Maria

agree  Hebe Martorella
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Maria Carla, por tu apoyo

agree  Egmont
11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
paso/nivel/grado en cómo mantener/ gobernar/llevar la casa


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 272
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?