KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

prosecution

Spanish translation: procesamiento


11:01 Jul 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: prosecution
The waiver of the prosecution of a violation of this Agreement by one of the parties shall not mean a waiver of the enforcement of other or similar prior or later violations.
smoralestrad
Spanish translation:procesamiento
Explanation:
es decir, que si en una ocasión no emprenden acciones legales, no significa que no lo puedan o vayan a hacer en otra ocasión por la misma infracción
Selected response from:

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Anabel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Interposición de una acción judicialM. Amparo Monfort
5 +1procesoisabel2000
4 +1procesamiento
Anabel Martínez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procesamiento


Explanation:
es decir, que si en una ocasión no emprenden acciones legales, no significa que no lo puedan o vayan a hacer en otra ocasión por la misma infracción

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Gracias Anabel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JoseAlejandro: you got it, girl!!
10 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Interposición de una acción judicial


Explanation:
Creo que es la forma en la que queda más claro el término:
La renuncia a la interposición de una acción judicial...

M. Amparo Monfort
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cameliaim
56 mins

agree  Virginia Alimonda
58 mins

agree  Miguel Martin
59 mins

agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr

agree  Malena Garcia
1 hr

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
3 hrs

agree  Michele Fauble
1 day56 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 day10 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proceso


Explanation:
Se refiere al proceso judicial que se deriva del incumplimiento del contrato.

isabel2000
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malena Garcia
1 hr