KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

usage occasion

Spanish translation: ocasiones de uso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:usage occasion
Spanish translation:ocasiones de uso
Entered by: Cecilia Della Croce

09:45 Jul 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: usage occasion
Behavioural factors distinguish between how, what and why people choose to buy.

Psychological: Lifestyle
Personality
Behavioural; Benefits sought
Loyalty
Frequency of use
***Usage occasions***

Gracias otra vez por vuestra ayuda
Cristina Canivell
ocasiones de uso
Explanation:
o situaciones en las que se hace uso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 23 hrs 45 mins (2005-07-27 09:31:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

suerte y saludos
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda, Cecilia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ocasiones de uso
Cecilia Della Croce
3Ocasiones (frecuencia) de usocameliaim


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ocasiones (frecuencia) de uso


Explanation:
Entiendo que pregunta en cúantas ocasiones ha utilizado el producto que ha comprado (o va a comprar). Yo inclino más para "frecuencia", ya que "en cuántas ocasiones..." queda muy largo para un cuestionario.

cameliaim
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 35

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ocasiones de uso


Explanation:
o situaciones en las que se hace uso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 23 hrs 45 mins (2005-07-27 09:31:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

suerte y saludos

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda, Cecilia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr
  -> gracias de nuevo y saludos

agree  Gerardo Bensi
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Gerardo. Saludos

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Maria

agree  Noelia Fernández Vega
2 hrs
  -> gracias otra vez, Noelia

agree  Ana Brassara
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Anita