KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

business workflow

Spanish translation: flujo de trabajo empresarial

11:44 Oct 26, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: business workflow
He visto que en los glosarios de Proz dejan workflow sin traducir, pero debe haber un término equivalente en español.

Contexto: XXXXXXXX® provides efficient and effective coverage across the entire telecom process – from point-of-sale and subscriber acquisition to traffic/usage and business workflow – while quickly adapting to changing business needs and emerging fraud risks.
Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Spanish translation:flujo de trabajo empresarial
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Elena Sánchez-Pinto Hodgson
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1carga(flujo) de trabajo
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
5 +1flujo de trabajo comercial
Walter Landesman
4 +1flujo de trabajo empresarial
Elena Sánchez-Pinto Hodgson
4procesos empresariales
sercominter
3 +1proceso de negocios/comercial
Marina Soldati
3Ingreso(/Egreso )de trabajo comercial
xxxmuitoprazer


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carga(flujo) de trabajo


Explanation:
Al menos asi lo decimos en Perú.

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  itatiencinas
5 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
8 hrs

disagree  xxxASUY: Incomplete. Falta traducir "business".
5 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proceso de negocios/comercial


Explanation:
Ayuda para el uso del Sistema Workflow
Esto se logra con el uso de una plataforma de flujos de trabajos (workflow), ... aunque esta opción se activa dependiendo del tipo de proceso. ...
https://servicios.ing.uchile.cl/workflow/enterprise/web/uso_... - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Subdirección de Sistemas - DCAA - UNAM
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
desechados. Resumen de Tipos de Workflow. Proceso Cooperativo. Proceso Semiestructurado. Proceso Estructurado. Workflow. Específico. Proceso Cooperativo ...
sistemas.dgsca.unam.mx/publica/pdf/workflow1.PDF

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 278

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René Cofré Baeza
4 mins
  -> Gracias René

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procesos empresariales


Explanation:
work flow no es únicamente flujo de trabajo comercial o procesos comerciales. Tiene otros aspectos que no tiene que ver diractamente con las ventas.


    Reference: http://www.adobe.es/products/server/workflowserver/overview....
sercominter
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flujo de trabajo empresarial


Explanation:
.

Elena Sánchez-Pinto Hodgson
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roser Bosch Casademont
1 hr

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flujo de trabajo comercial


Explanation:
tu traducción es correcta. Es lo primero que me vino a la mente.

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 276
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxASUY
5 days
  -> Gracias, ASUY.

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ingreso(/Egreso )de trabajo comercial


Explanation:
perhaps ingreso covers the whole of the cycle.

xxxmuitoprazer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8