KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

asignment

Spanish translation: cesión/ escritura de traspaso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:asignment
Spanish translation:cesión/ escritura de traspaso
Entered by: Gerardo Comino

07:49 Oct 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: asignment
este es un termino legal... como debería traducirlo? coentexto "XXX´s consent to an assignment shall be conditional on receipt of this sum by XXX"
Ubaldo Cuadrado
cesión/ escritura de traspaso
Explanation:
SAludos
Gerardo
Selected response from:

Gerardo Comino
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7cesión/ transmisión/ traslación de dominio/ traspaso
raulruiz
5 +1cesión/ escritura de traspaso
Gerardo Comino
3pedido/orden
Valdes


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pedido/orden


Explanation:
Me imagino se trata de un pedido u orden de adquisición?

Valdes
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cesión/ escritura de traspaso


Explanation:
SAludos
Gerardo

Gerardo Comino
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesús Morales: Sí.
48 mins
  -> Gracias

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
cesión/ transmisión/ traslación de dominio/ traspaso


Explanation:
Supongo que te referirás a "assignment" con doble s

raulruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesús Morales: También.
48 mins
  -> Gracias, jss!

agree  Roser Bosch Casademont: cesión
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Roser!

agree  hecdan
1 hr
  -> Gracias, hecdan!

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, creo que "cesión" en este caso.
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tomás!

agree  Graciela Fondo
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, grafondo!

agree  itatiencinas: cesion
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, itatiencinas!

agree  Sandra Ruiz-Aguilar
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Gracias, sandraargentina!