KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

LE AB

Spanish translation: es un nombre propio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: LE AB
Spanish translation:es un nombre propio
Entered by: Walter Landesman

09:48 Oct 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: LE AB
que significa LE AB? Trademark Service LE AB... estoy totalemte desorientado. Debo traducirlo o no?

Gracias
Ubaldo Cuadrado
nombre
Explanation:
Por las b´suqedas que he hecho, sólo he podido encontrar LE AB como nombre de persona o empresa de origen oriental.

Nakuto Le Ab Photo Gallery by birabiro at pbase.com - [ Traduzca esta página ]
King Nakuto Le Ab, nephew of King Lalibela, belonged to the Zague dynasty. ...
The church of Nakuto Le Ab, Geez for "thanks be to God", is located 7 kms ...
www.pbase.com/birabiro/nakuto_le_ab - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

Freight - [ Traduzca esta página ]
LE - AB. KI - AB. AB - LE. Drydock. Tues 14th Feb. Layover in Aberdeen. AB - LE.
LE - AB. AB - LE. Normal freight service timetable to operate Weds 15th Feb ...
www.northlinkferries.co.uk/freight.html - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares

AB King Pro (French) - Thane Direct Canada
Le Ab King Pro est con çu pour vous donner des abdominaux plats, sexy et durs
comme le roc, ... Poids sur le Ab King Pro pour ne pas excéder 275 livres. ...
www.thane.ca/products/fitness/abking/abking_fr.php - 77k - En caché - Páginas similares

Maps, Weather, and Airports for Na'akuto Le'ab, Ethiopia - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Maps, weather and information about Na'akuto Le'ab, Ethiopia.
www.fallingrain.com/world/ET/14/Naakuto_Leab.html - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nombre
Walter Landesman
1 +2legally abandoned
Roberto Sangoi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
le ab
legally abandoned


Explanation:
hola, no das muchos datos para poder ayudarte, pero yo uso esta página. Espero que sea útil. Saludos
www.trademarkedge.com/resources/glossary/a-b.htm

Roberto Sangoi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, para la información disponible... me parece bien.
4 hrs

agree  Sandra Ruiz-Aguilar
1 day 15 hrs
The asker has declined this answer

90 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
le ab
nombre


Explanation:
Por las b´suqedas que he hecho, sólo he podido encontrar LE AB como nombre de persona o empresa de origen oriental.

Nakuto Le Ab Photo Gallery by birabiro at pbase.com - [ Traduzca esta página ]
King Nakuto Le Ab, nephew of King Lalibela, belonged to the Zague dynasty. ...
The church of Nakuto Le Ab, Geez for "thanks be to God", is located 7 kms ...
www.pbase.com/birabiro/nakuto_le_ab - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

Freight - [ Traduzca esta página ]
LE - AB. KI - AB. AB - LE. Drydock. Tues 14th Feb. Layover in Aberdeen. AB - LE.
LE - AB. AB - LE. Normal freight service timetable to operate Weds 15th Feb ...
www.northlinkferries.co.uk/freight.html - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares

AB King Pro (French) - Thane Direct Canada
Le Ab King Pro est con çu pour vous donner des abdominaux plats, sexy et durs
comme le roc, ... Poids sur le Ab King Pro pour ne pas excéder 275 livres. ...
www.thane.ca/products/fitness/abking/abking_fr.php - 77k - En caché - Páginas similares

Maps, Weather, and Airports for Na'akuto Le'ab, Ethiopia - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Maps, weather and information about Na'akuto Le'ab, Ethiopia.
www.fallingrain.com/world/ET/14/Naakuto_Leab.html - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares



Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 276
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Garcia Botana
23 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias. - walter

agree  xxxASUY
3 days 1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias. - walter