KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

trading

Spanish translation: negociando


18:16 Dec 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: trading
Estoy traduciendo un informe de una compañía y en el Plan of Distribution me aparece el siguiente punto. No logro cerrar el sentido del punto 1.
Agradecería sugerencias.


The selling shareholders may sell some or all of their common stock in one or more transactions, including but not limited to:
1. On such public markets or exchanges as the common stock may from time to time be trading;
mariaflower
Spanish translation:negociando
Explanation:
es donde se estan realizando operaciones sobre el stock
Selected response from:

Inés Coduri


Summary of answers provided
5 +3comerciar / negociar
Xenia Wong
4negociando
Inés Coduri


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
comerciar / negociar


Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-12-15 18:20:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

....que te tiempo en tiempo se esté negociando / comercializando.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inés Coduri: si, nos cruzamos
1 min
  -> Inés, muy amable........xen :-))

agree  Marina Soldati
23 mins
  -> Marinita.....thanks muchote.....xen

agree  raulruiz
28 mins
  -> Raul, muchas gracias.....xen

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
negociando


Explanation:
es donde se estan realizando operaciones sobre el stock

Inés Coduri
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 54