KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

or to advance its interests, or possessed of property suitable......

Spanish translation: para promover sus intereses o con los atributos acordes a los propósitos de la compañía


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:or to advance its interests, or possessed of property suitable......
Spanish translation:para promover sus intereses o con los atributos acordes a los propósitos de la compañía
Entered by: Soledad Caño

18:43 Dec 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / other
English term or phrase: or to advance its interests, or possessed of property suitable......
context reads "calculated to benefit this company, or to advance its interests, or possessed of property suitable for the purposes of the Company"
cielos48
para promover sus intereses o con los atributos acordes a los propósitos de la compañía
Explanation:

Selected response from:

Soledad Caño
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2para promover sus intereses o con los atributos acordes a los propósitos de la compañía
Soledad Caño
4o para promover sus intereses, o dueño de una propiedad adecuada
Becky Katz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o para promover sus intereses, o dueño de una propiedad adecuada


Explanation:
a suggestion

Becky Katz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
para promover sus intereses o con los atributos acordes a los propósitos de la compañía


Explanation:



Soledad Caño
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan
44 mins
  -> Muchas gracias. Saludos

agree  Walter Landesman
7 days