KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

In trasit in and in transit out are to be netted on this line

Spanish translation: en tránsito (ingreso) y en tránsito (egreso) deben compensarse en esta línea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In trasit in and in transit out are to be netted on this line
Spanish translation:en tránsito (ingreso) y en tránsito (egreso) deben compensarse en esta línea
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

21:42 Dec 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Business Policies
English term or phrase: In trasit in and in transit out are to be netted on this line
In trasit in and in transit out are to be netted on this line at option of reporting Unit
Paula Binetti
en tránsito (ingreso) y en tránsito (egreso) deben saldarse en esta línea
Explanation:
o compensarse por saldo en esta línea
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4en tránsito (ingreso) y en tránsito (egreso) deben saldarse en esta líneaMargarita Palatnik
5 +2en (el) tránsito tanto de entrada como de salida debe conmutarse en esta línea
Satto (Roberto)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in trasit in and in transit out are to be netted on this line
en (el) tránsito tanto de entrada como de salida debe conmutarse en esta línea


Explanation:
;)

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Riadi
15 mins

agree  Adam Burman: This makes sense. The Enlgish sentence, however, does not really make any sense
18 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in trasit in and in transit out are to be netted on this line
en tránsito (ingreso) y en tránsito (egreso) deben saldarse en esta línea


Explanation:
o compensarse por saldo en esta línea

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 623
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan: compensarse
30 mins
  -> muchas gracias, hecdan!

agree  Xenia Wong
53 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Xenia, tanto tiempo...

agree  Walter Landesman: "saldarse" o "compensarse", ambas pueden funcionar me parece.
56 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Walter!

agree  xxxASUY
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, ASUY