KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Manufacturing Burden

Spanish translation: cargas de fabricación (coste de las ventas)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Manufacturing Burden
Spanish translation:cargas de fabricación (coste de las ventas)
Entered by: Egmont

05:07 Dec 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Finance/Accounting
English term or phrase: Manufacturing Burden
La oración es la siguiente:
"To close the month-end expense account balance to Manufacturing Burden (Cost of Sales)."

El problema es que no estoy segura de como unir "to Manufacturing Burden" con el resto de la oración.
Alguna sugerencia?
Natalia Esperanza
Spain
cargas de fabricación (coste de las ventas)
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cargas de fabricación (coste de las ventas)
Egmont
5carga industrial (costo de ventas)
Olivia Bravo


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
manufacturing burden
cargas de fabricación (coste de las ventas)


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    yourdictionary.com - spanish
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Esteban
15 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Pilar :-))

agree  Noemí Busnelli
53 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Noemí :-))

agree  Alejandro Umerez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Alejandro :-))

2 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
manufacturing burden
carga industrial (costo de ventas)


Explanation:
Es otra opción.

Olivia Bravo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12