KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

associated business affiliations

Spanish translation: cargos en otras sociedades


12:29 Dec 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: associated business affiliations
Financial Report

Mr. .....
Name: ... date of birth: ....

Associated business Affiliations:

- XXX company (president)
- XXXX company (managing partner)
- ....
678
Spanish translation:cargos en otras sociedades
Explanation:
en este caso enumera cargos que ocupa en otros directorios o consejos
Selected response from:

hecdan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cargos en otras sociedadeshecdan
5afiliaciones a asociaciones de negocios
Xenia Wong
4afiliaciones comerciales
Olivia Bravo
3vínculos comerciales relacionadosMargarita Palatnik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
afiliaciones a asociaciones de negocios


Explanation:
Según contexto.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vínculos comerciales relacionados


Explanation:
falta un poco de contexto...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-12-22 12:47:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en ese caso, "otras funciones empresariales/sociales desempeñadas"

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 623

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cargos en otras sociedades


Explanation:
en este caso enumera cargos que ocupa en otros directorios o consejos

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 173

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
afiliaciones comerciales


Explanation:
-

Olivia Bravo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12