KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

brand team

Spanish translation: Los responsables de la marca/el equipo a cargo de la marca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brand team
Spanish translation:Los responsables de la marca/el equipo a cargo de la marca
Entered by: Analia Pisani

12:59 Dec 27, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / responsable business communication
English term or phrase: brand team
Our initial successes with Drug A must clearly have the competitors nervous. They are doing whatever they can to “try to slow” our momentum. Thanks to your feedback, we have confirmed that negative communications are going out to some pharmacists [from our competitors].
The brand team would like to provide you with strong responses in the event any pharmacists or physicians bring any of these issues up during a call
Analia Pisani
Los responsables de la marca/el equipo a cargo de la marca
Explanation:
una opción ...
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Alicia. Feliz Año nuevo. También soy de Argentina.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Los responsables de la marca/el equipo a cargo de la marca
Alicia Orfalian
4equipo de sector
Noelia Fernández Vega
3 +1equipo de marcaRobert Forstag


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Los responsables de la marca/el equipo a cargo de la marca


Explanation:
una opción ...

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
Gracias Alicia. Feliz Año nuevo. También soy de Argentina.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Riadi
11 mins

agree  Marina Soldati
15 mins

agree  Adriana Torres
1 hr

agree  SpanishT
1 hr

agree  Soledad Caño
1 hr

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr

agree  delat
1 hr

agree  LaoorEL
2 hrs

agree  Pilar Esteban
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
equipo de marca


Explanation:
These are the people who work in the sales and marketing of a particular pharmaceutical product. The leaders of such teams are usually called Product Managers.

See references

Suerte.


    Reference: http://www.alconet.com.ar/varios/management/fas_10_06.html
    Reference: http://estrategiauca.com.ar/recursos/formularios/uca_amgen.p...
Robert Forstag
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Gonzalez
5 mins
  -> Thank you, ME.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equipo de sector


Explanation:
Una posible traducción.........:)

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12