KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

statement of authority

Spanish translation: declaración de autoridad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:statement of authority
Spanish translation:declaración de autoridad
Entered by: Robert Roata

13:09 Dec 29, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: statement of authority
It's the headline of a brochure explaining the polity of a company.
Thank you!
Ana Sastre
declaracion de autoridad
Explanation:
una sugerencia
Selected response from:

Robert Roata
Grading comment
Thank you for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14declaracion de autoridad
Robert Roata
5 +2Anuncio / notificación de las autoridades
Ana Brassara


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
declaracion de autoridad


Explanation:
una sugerencia

Robert Roata
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sp and Fr to En
0 min
  -> Muchas gracias Carlos

agree  psilvau
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias psilvau

agree  Malena Garcia
9 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Malega

agree  consue
14 mins
  -> Muchas gracias consue

agree  Xenia Wong
20 mins
  -> Gracias Xenia

agree  Jennifer Vela Valido
21 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Vela

agree  Rodolfo Frei
34 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Rodolofo

agree  Victoria Gil Talavera
40 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Victoria

agree  Carmen Riadi
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Carmen

agree  Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Jose

agree  Aquamarine76
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias bcandilgarcia

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: Greetings!!!!!!!
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias *Gaby, Greetings to you too!!!

agree  Cintia Pecellin: Pero con tilde, ¡por favor!
7 hrs
  -> Escusame. Gracias Pecellin

agree  Walter Landesman
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Walter

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Anuncio / notificación de las autoridades


Explanation:
otra opción

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan
26 mins

agree  Mariela Malanij: Creo que tiene más sentido.
2 hrs