KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

build-through structure

Spanish translation: -Provee una structura interna, la cual identifica ...


23:22 Dec 29, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Business Policies
English term or phrase: build-through structure
The following characteristics are essential to a good Bill of Material system:
-Provides a build-through structure which identifies "phantom'' subassemblies that are not inventoried.
Paula Binetti
Spanish translation:-Provee una structura interna, la cual identifica ...
Explanation:
El contexto se refiere a la organización o estructura interna (built-through) del bill de materiales.
Selected response from:

geovany
Grading comment
Gracias!! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4descripción detallada del proceso/descripción paso a paso
Laura Iglesias
4-Provee una structura interna, la cual identifica ...geovany
3historial /seguimiento de fabricaciónCarmen Riadi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
historial /seguimiento de fabricación


Explanation:
creo que se trata del seguimiento de fabricación que contiene todo el historial de las partes utilizadas en el proceso.

Carmen Riadi
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias!! :)


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
-Provee una structura interna, la cual identifica ...


Explanation:
El contexto se refiere a la organización o estructura interna (built-through) del bill de materiales.


geovany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!! :)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
descripción detallada del proceso/descripción paso a paso


Explanation:
Más ideas..

Laura Iglesias
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 19
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias!! :)