KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

partnerships

Spanish translation: acuerdos de cooperación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:partnerships
Spanish translation:acuerdos de cooperación
Entered by: P Forgas

17:39 Jan 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: partnerships
to strengthen MPyMEs through training, mentoring and the facilitation of networks and partnerships with companies in the United States.

¿Alianzas con empresas de EE UU?

Gracias por vuestra ayuda
Ana Juliá
Spain
acuerdos de cooperación
Explanation:
acuerdos de cooperación se celebran para un fin determinado

asociación de empresas tiene una connotación más amplia

Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6asociaciones
Patricia Myers
4 +2asociaciones
Egmont
4acuerdos de cooperación
P Forgas


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
asociaciones


Explanation:
own experience

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
18 mins

agree  olv10siq
19 mins

agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
27 mins

agree  Karina Fabrizzi
32 mins

agree  Thierry LOTTE
51 mins

agree  Patricia Posadas
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
asociaciones


Explanation:
partner = socio

Se suele utilizar también el 'palabro'
PARTENARIADO
Incluso se ha elegido dicho término como respuesta correcta y premiada en proz.com


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
26 mins
  -> ¡Gracias por tu apoyo, una vez más!

agree  Patricia Posadas
3 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acuerdos de cooperación


Explanation:
acuerdos de cooperación se celebran para un fin determinado

asociación de empresas tiene una connotación más amplia



P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
Muchas gracias