KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

service delivery organizations

Spanish translation: Organizaciones proveedoras de servicios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Service delivery organizations
Spanish translation:Organizaciones proveedoras de servicios
Entered by: Ana Juliá

18:32 Jan 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: service delivery organizations
A number of existing service delivery organizations in Mexico provides valuable training
Ana Juliá
Spain
organizaciones proveedoras de servicios
Explanation:
En mi experiencia comercial siempre las llamamos así.
Espero que te sirva.
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Bettina Schewe
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2organizaciones / compañías de prestación de servicios
Robert INGLEDEW
5 +1Organizaciones que prestan/brindan servicios
Andrea Sacchi
5organizaciones proveedoras de servicios
Bettina Schewe
4Organizaciones prestadoras de servicios / Organizaciones de serviciosMyrtha
4organizaciones comerciales de distribución de servicios
Egmont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organizaciones comerciales de distribución de servicios


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 154

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Organizaciones que prestan/brindan servicios


Explanation:
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-18 18:41:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

u Organizaciones de Prestación de Servicios.

Andrea Sacchi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo
10 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Organizaciones prestadoras de servicios / Organizaciones de servicios


Explanation:
Muchas veces solo se conocen como organizaciones de servicios

Myrtha
United States

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
organizaciones / compañías de prestación de servicios


Explanation:
me inclino por compañías, aún sabiendo que pueden haber organizaciones sindicales que presten este servicio mediante sus bolsas de trabajo.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Posadas
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

agree  ssalmeron
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
organizaciones proveedoras de servicios


Explanation:
En mi experiencia comercial siempre las llamamos así.
Espero que te sirva.
Suerte!

Bettina Schewe
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Gracias a todos