KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

I look forward to the new business year, the establishment of a strong, well inf

Spanish translation: Me alegro de antemano del nuevo año comercial...


22:16 Jan 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
English term or phrase: I look forward to the new business year, the establishment of a strong, well inf
I look forward to the new business year, the establishment of a strong, well informed distribution channel and of course the continued growth and success of all of our partners – without which the Blackstone Prepaid Systems Group cannot prosper.
Adaika Carlo
Spanish translation:Me alegro de antemano del nuevo año comercial...
Explanation:
Call me fickle, but I prefer "alegrarse de antemano", rather than "esperar con ansiedad"... anxiety isn't really something that conveys "looking forward to" :-)

HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Me alegro de antemano del nuevo año comercial...
Rick Henry
5Espero con impaciencia...Zonum
4 +1Espero con ansiedad el nuevo año económico/comercial para establecerolv10siq


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Espero con ansiedad el nuevo año económico/comercial para establecer


Explanation:
una cadena de distribución sólida y bien informada, y que por supuesto, el crecimiento y el éxito de todos nuestros socios/asociados continúe, sin los cuales el Grupo Blackstone Prepaid System no puede prosperar.

Espero que te sirva Adaika.
Buena suerte

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh: Esperar con ansiedad es el término correcto.
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Bertha

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Me alegro de antemano del nuevo año comercial...


Explanation:
Call me fickle, but I prefer "alegrarse de antemano", rather than "esperar con ansiedad"... anxiety isn't really something that conveys "looking forward to" :-)

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zonum
8 hrs

agree  Troy Núñez
1 day 18 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Espero con impaciencia...


Explanation:
Mucho mejor que "espero con ansiedad".

Zonum
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4