KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

committed debt financing

Spanish translation: financiación de la deuda comprometida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:committed debt financing
Spanish translation:financiación de la deuda comprometida
Entered by: Egmont

11:55 Aug 4, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: committed debt financing
The transaction was financed through a combination of cash on balance sheet and committed debt financing.
Mercedes L.
Argentina
financiación de la deuda comprometida
Explanation:
++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
tks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2financiación de la deuda comprometida
Egmont
5compromiso de financiamiento/financiación con deuda
MikeGarcia
4financiamiento comprometido mediante endeudamiento / financiamiento mediante cesión. de créditos
Rachele Rossanese


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
financiación de la deuda comprometida


Explanation:
++++

Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
tks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Fernández Martínez: absolutely... 100% // To you too.... I'll be working half of it! Cheers
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad ¡y buen finde!:-))

agree  Walter Landesman
1 day1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financiamiento comprometido mediante endeudamiento / financiamiento mediante cesión. de créditos


Explanation:
Buscá "debt financing" en el diccionario de la Unión Europea:
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

Financiamiento mediante endeudamiento también aparece en un glosario de Proz
http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt&glossary=5565&eid_s=5360


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/lex/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?.....
    Reference: http://www.uncitral.org/pdf/spanish/yearbooks/yb-1998-s/yb_1...
Rachele Rossanese
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alfredo Fernández Martínez: no estoy seguro de financiamiento... no queda muy bien... yo diría, 100%, financiación... es lo que se ve todos los dias.. '(re) financiación de las deudas'
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compromiso de financiamiento/financiación con deuda


Explanation:
Se financió mediante una combinación de efectivo en Caja y Bancos (Cta. del Balance) y deuda (pasivo)....

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 352