KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Fidelity Retail Investment Service

Spanish translation: Servicio de Inversiones Minoristas de Fidelity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fidelity Retail Investment Service
Spanish translation:Servicio de Inversiones Minoristas de Fidelity
Entered by: Ana Brassara

01:26 Aug 8, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Certificación de estudios
English term or phrase: Fidelity Retail Investment Service
Se trata de un CV de un Licenciado en Comercio. Es la parte de experiencia laboral.

FIDELITY INVESTMENTS
***Fidelity Retail Investment Service***
Trader

 Exchanges, Purchases and Redemption’s.
 Mutual Fund and Brokerage Account Information.
 Customer Service, Quotes and News.
 Financial problem solving utilizing knowledge of tax and investment, securities and pension plans.


Gracias.
Ana Brassara
Servicio de Inversiones Minoristas de Fidelity
Explanation:
En mi opinión podrias utilizar la misma frase en inglés "Fidelity Retail Investment Service" ya que fué un cargo en esta compañía o utilizar esta traducción -Servicio de Inversiones Minoristas de Fidelity- ya que si no estoy mal, Fidelity es una empresa de consultoría de inversión.

HTH

http://personal.fidelity.com/
Selected response from:

Diego Cruz M.D.
United States
Grading comment
Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Servicios de Inversiones Comerciales Detallistas de Fidelity
Armando Diaz
3Servicio de Inversiones Minoristas de Fidelity
Diego Cruz M.D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fidelity retail investment service
Servicio de Inversiones Minoristas de Fidelity


Explanation:
En mi opinión podrias utilizar la misma frase en inglés "Fidelity Retail Investment Service" ya que fué un cargo en esta compañía o utilizar esta traducción -Servicio de Inversiones Minoristas de Fidelity- ya que si no estoy mal, Fidelity es una empresa de consultoría de inversión.

HTH

http://personal.fidelity.com/

Diego Cruz M.D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Gracias.

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fidelity retail investment service
Servicios de Inversiones Comerciales Detallistas de Fidelity


Explanation:
Buena suerte!

Armando Diaz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46