KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

senior counsel / Corporate General Counsel

Spanish translation: Asesor legal/abogado///asesor legal general de la corporación/abogado en jefe corporativo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:senior counsel / Corporate General Counsel
Spanish translation:Asesor legal/abogado///asesor legal general de la corporación/abogado en jefe corporativo
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

13:29 Aug 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Políticas
English term or phrase: senior counsel / Corporate General Counsel
The senior counsel of each XXX business unit shall, within fifteen days following the end of each calendar quarter, submit a written report to the Corporate General Counsel describing in reasonable detail all Travel and Lodging provided to XXX by that business unit during the prior calendar quarter.
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Asesor legal/abogado///asesor legal general de la corporación/abogado en jefe corporativo
Explanation:
HTH.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Miguel....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1consejo director/consejo general corporativo
Alejandro Umerez
4Asesor legal/abogado///asesor legal general de la corporación/abogado en jefe corporativo
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
senior counsel / corporate general counsel
consejo director/consejo general corporativo


Explanation:
Hispanic PR Wire - MIEMBROS DEL CONSEJO CORPORATIVO DE LA ...
News and press release distribution services for small business marketing, corporate public relations and government and organizational communications.
www.hispanicprwire.com/news.php?l=es&id=728&cha=13 - 27k
--------------------------------------------------------
Práctica del puesto de informaciones la mejor
... Wallace Jordania Ratliff y de Brandt, ha trabajado en ambos lados del escritorio, como abogado privado con una firma y como consejo general corporativo. ...
keycrmsolutions.info/es/users/help-desk-best-practice/page/1 - Resultado Suplementario
-----------------------
24a. Reunión del Consejo Director del Sistema de Carreras y ...
Reunión del Consejo Director del Sistema de Carreras y Postgrados Regionales SICAR, (CD-SICAR) se realizará en San José, Costa Rica, los días 17 al 21 de ...
reesca.csuca.org/drupal/?q=node/86 - 11k
-----------------------
Consejo director
El Consejo director se configura como un órgano consultivo y del Gobierno de la ciudad de Madrid. Su misión fundamental es la de ofrecer un espacio en el ...
www.munimadrid.es/par/es/Espacios/director.html - 4k

Alejandro Umerez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rtorres
43 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
senior counsel / corporate general counsel
Asesor legal/abogado///asesor legal general de la corporación/abogado en jefe corporativo


Explanation:
HTH.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 352
Grading comment
Gracias Miguel....