KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

community setting

Spanish translation: en un ambiente de comunidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:community setting
Spanish translation:en un ambiente de comunidad
Entered by: Andrea Strada

14:50 Aug 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: community setting
As the (company name) mentor shares his or her knowledge and experience, the mentee benefits. In addition, a pair of program participants – mentor and mentee – is invited to present its experiences, gains and challenges during a quarterly conference call with all program members. This results in an opportunity to learn best practices in a community setting of fellow mentors and mentees.
BDT
ambiente comunitario
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Andrea Strada
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Andrea!!! Qué tengas un buen día!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3en el ámbito de una comunidad
Marina Soldati
5 +1ambiente comunitario
Andrea Strada


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en el ámbito de una comunidad


Explanation:
Una idea

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 278

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich
31 mins
  -> Thanks Andrea!

agree  MikeGarcia
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Miguel

agree  Lida Garcia
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Lida

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ambiente comunitario


Explanation:
Suerte!

Andrea Strada
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias Andrea!!! Qué tengas un buen día!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Quedó como: ...en un ambiente de comunidad entre los mentores y sus pupilos.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rtorres
1 hr
  -> Gracias!