KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

statutory warranty rights

Spanish translation: derechos de garantía establecidos por la ley


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:statutory warranty rights
Spanish translation:derechos de garantía establecidos por la ley
Entered by: Andrea Strada

15:05 Aug 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / buy-in
English term or phrase: statutory warranty rights
Additional statutory warranty rights are not affected.

Se trata de un contratro mercantil para trasnporte de mercancías.

Ayuda. please
angel Perez
derechos de garantía establecidos por la ley
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Andrea Strada
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias. De acuerdo
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2derechos de garantía dispuestos por ley
Alejandra Hozikian
4derechos de garantía establecidos por la ley
Andrea Strada
3 +1derechos legales por la garantía
Yago Moreno Lopez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
derechos de garantía dispuestos por ley


Explanation:
derechos de garantía dispuestos por ley

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
0 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Marina!

agree  MikeGarcia
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Miguel:-))

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
derechos legales por la garantía


Explanation:
"Los demás derechos legales de la garantía no se ven afectados"

Yago Moreno Lopez
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Begona Diaz
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
derechos de garantía establecidos por la ley


Explanation:
Suerte!

Andrea Strada
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias. De acuerdo