KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

artifitial entries

Spanish translation: anotaciones artificiales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:artifitial entries
Spanish translation:anotaciones artificiales
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:23 Aug 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Código de Conducta
English term or phrase: artifitial entries
False, misleading, incomplete, inaccurate or artificial entries in the books and records of the Company are strictly prohibited.
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
anotaciones artificiales
Explanation:
poner en las cuentas partidas inexistentes
Selected response from:

Yago Moreno Lopez
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por confirmar.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2anotaciones artificiales
Yago Moreno Lopez
5partidas falsas (o engañosas, ficticias)
pzchvpr
4partidas apócrifas
GoodWords


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
anotaciones artificiales


Explanation:
poner en las cuentas partidas inexistentes

Yago Moreno Lopez
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por confirmar.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Begona Diaz
16 mins

agree  Egmont
28 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
artificial entries
partidas apócrifas


Explanation:
O sea, inventadas. La ortografía correcta del original es "artifiCial".

GoodWords
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
partidas falsas (o engañosas, ficticias)


Explanation:
Por ningún motivo se pueden anotar partidas falsas o engañosas en los libros y. registros de la Compañía. Bajo ninguna circunstancia puede haber ningún ...
www.gentek-global.com/investing/pdf/Codigo_De_Conducta_Come... -

Se prohíbe ingresar partidas falsas o conducentes a error en los libros o registros de la compañía. • Se prohíbe efectuar pagos u otros desembolsos a ...
www.minem.gob.pe/archivos/dgaam/estudios/cerroverde/Cerro V...

Ø Fallas al revelar que un Balance de una compañía no estaba presentando la situación real, que la compañía ... Ø Hacer partidas falsas en los registros. ...
www.interamericanusa.com/articulos/Auditoria/Audi-fore-tec-...


    Reference: http://www.gentek-global.com/investing/pdf/Codigo_De_Conduct...
pzchvpr
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4