KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Manager Collates Ratings for Team

Spanish translation: Me gusta la tuya (la traducción, obviously)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Manager Collates Ratings for Team
Spanish translation:Me gusta la tuya (la traducción, obviously)
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

08:02 Sep 1, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Guía Básica de Evaluación de Desempeño
English term or phrase: Manager Collates Ratings for Team
Manager Collates Perf. & Pot. Ratings for Team

My first draft: "El Supervisor Coteja/Compara las Calificaciones de Rendimiento & Potencial para el Equipo"
¿Alguna sugerencia mejor?
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Me gusta la tuya (la traducción, obviously)
Explanation:
Saludillos, Marge.-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days6 hrs (2006-09-04 14:28:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Don't force me to say things in public that would make you blush, my dear....Majadahonda, here I come!!!!!
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Miguel... ¿Sólo te gusta de mí la traducción? Pues vaya "chasco" para mi ego! Ja
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Me gusta la tuya (la traducción, obviously)
MikeGarcia
4El director coteja los resultados por equipo
Maryán López


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manager collates ratings for team
El director coteja los resultados por equipo


Explanation:
Espero te ayude, creo que tiene sentido en este contexto

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
manager collates ratings for team
Me gusta la tuya (la traducción, obviously)


Explanation:
Saludillos, Marge.-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days6 hrs (2006-09-04 14:28:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Don't force me to say things in public that would make you blush, my dear....Majadahonda, here I come!!!!!

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 352
Grading comment
Gracias Miguel... ¿Sólo te gusta de mí la traducción? Pues vaya "chasco" para mi ego! Ja