KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

deliverable

Spanish translation: documentos / bienes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deliverable
Spanish translation:documentos / bienes
Entered by: Mónica Guzmán

15:20 Sep 11, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: deliverable
Participants will be required to meet deadlines and provide deliverables as a condition of the receipt of funding.
Fabián López
documentos / bienes
Explanation:
Según el contexto, según la empresa...
Selected response from:

Mónica Guzmán
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2entregables
Andrea Strada
4 +1documentos / bienes
Mónica Guzmán
4resultados / entregar resultados / entregar productos
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entregables


Explanation:
http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=137406

espero te sirva!

Andrea Strada
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland
11 mins

agree  Roxana Cortijo
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
documentos / bienes


Explanation:
Según el contexto, según la empresa...

Mónica Guzmán
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Lopez de Shinzato
7 mins
  -> Gracias 8-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resultados / entregar resultados / entregar productos


Explanation:
Suerte

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 459