KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

merchant statements

Spanish translation: estado de cuenta comercial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:merchant statements
Spanish translation:estado de cuenta comercial
Entered by: Xenia Wong

21:11 Oct 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: merchant statements
You can use a current driver’s license; employer’s statement sent to your home; records of utility payments (electric, gas, or water); school ID; or merchant statements such as credit card bills or other mailings addressed to you at your residence.
Darío Zozaya
Argentina
estado de cuenta comercial
Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 minuto (2006-10-31 21:13:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bancario, de proveedores, tiendas, luz, teléfono, etc.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a ambas! Saludos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5estados de cuenta...xxxGabi Ancarol
5estado de cuenta comercial
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estado de cuenta comercial


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 minuto (2006-10-31 21:13:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bancario, de proveedores, tiendas, luz, teléfono, etc.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a ambas! Saludos.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estados de cuenta...


Explanation:
...(o saldos de cuenta ) como el -estado de cuenta- de su tarjeta de credito....etc
me parece que estados de cuenta es el termino mas simple y tambien el mas usado.
Se usa mucho tambien la expresion Resumen de Cuenta(s)

xxxGabi Ancarol
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian