KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Hindi

Spanish translation: hindi


21:25 Nov 1, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / law
English term or phrase: Hindi
idioma de la India
holguin
Spanish translation:hindi
Explanation:
Hindi - Wikipedia, la enciclopedia libreEl hindi es la lengua nacional de la India. Uno de los dos idiomas con caracter oficial en toda la nación, siendo cooficial junto con otros veintidós....
Selected response from:

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5hindi
Lorenia Rincon
5 +5hindi
alcarama


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
hindi
hindi


Explanation:
me avala el DRAE:
hindi.

1. m. Lengua descendiente del sánscrito y usada en la India.

alcarama
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NetTra
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Net Tra

agree  Walter Landesman
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Walter

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal: gracias, espero algún día verme y bailar así :)
1 hr
  -> Gracias, clb. Bonita bailarina.

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rafa

agree  Marina Soldati
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marina

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
hindi
hindi


Explanation:
Hindi - Wikipedia, la enciclopedia libreEl hindi es la lengua nacional de la India. Uno de los dos idiomas con caracter oficial en toda la nación, siendo cooficial junto con otros veintidós....


Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NetTra
7 mins

agree  Walter Landesman
15 mins

agree  Rolando Julio Arciniega: Que idea tan buena, Lorenia!!
33 mins

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr

agree  Lorenia de la Vega
4 days