100% subcompany of

Spanish translation: sociedad subsidiaria participada en un 100% por....

English term or phrase:100% subcompany of
Spanish translation:sociedad subsidiaria participada en un 100% por....
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

18:58 Nov 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: 100% subcompany of
XX is a 100% subcompany of YY
Brenda Joseph
sociedad subsidiaria participada en un 100% por....
Explanation:
podría ser
Selected response from:

metaljorg
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2subsidiaria al 100% de
Mike Fuentes
5sub-compañia / subsidiaria al 100% de
Enrique Huber
4 +1sociedad subsidiaria participada en un 100% por....
metaljorg


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sociedad subsidiaria participada en un 100% por....


Explanation:
podría ser

metaljorg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydianette Soza
1 hr

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
subsidiaria al 100% de


Explanation:
Una opción

Mike Fuentes
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergi Callau: más fácil y entendible a la primera
1 hr
  -> Thank you Sergi

agree  Rodolfo Frei
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Rodolfo!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sub-compañia / subsidiaria al 100% de


Explanation:
no need for explanation

Enrique Huber
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23