KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

staff structure

Spanish translation: organización jerárquica funcional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:staff structure
Spanish translation:organización jerárquica funcional
Entered by: Carolina Barrenechea

20:58 Feb 9, 2007
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: staff structure
Entiendo que el staff structure son personas que trabajan para un compañía pero no dan órdenes a los empleados de otras dependencias. Sólo tienen un contrato de prestación de servicios. Necesito saber cómo se traduce al español. Gracias
Dayana Cortés
organización jerárquica funcional. ver comentario
Explanation:
Es sólo una propuesta. Sería genial contar con la frase completa.
Selected response from:

Carolina Barrenechea
Grading comment
Te la voy a escribir:
...executives may add staff departments and staff specialists to do specific work. These people deal in services; they are not necessarily tied in with the company product. These people are staff structure and include such special activities as accounting, poersonnel, credit and advertising. In general, they do not give orders to other departments.

Gracias por tu ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5organigrama
David Cahill
4configuracion del personal por contrato
Lydia De Jorge
4organización jerárquica funcional. ver comentario
Carolina Barrenechea


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organización jerárquica funcional. ver comentario


Explanation:
Es sólo una propuesta. Sería genial contar con la frase completa.

Carolina Barrenechea
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Te la voy a escribir:
...executives may add staff departments and staff specialists to do specific work. These people deal in services; they are not necessarily tied in with the company product. These people are staff structure and include such special activities as accounting, poersonnel, credit and advertising. In general, they do not give orders to other departments.

Gracias por tu ayuda

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
organigrama


Explanation:
http://www.vifm.org/n483.html


David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 30

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
configuracion del personal por contrato


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 172