KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

pass in the trade

Spanish translation: se consideran, sin objeción alguna, aptos para el negocio descrito en el contrato.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pass in the trade
Spanish translation:se consideran, sin objeción alguna, aptos para el negocio descrito en el contrato.
Entered by: Teresa Guerra

12:21 Feb 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / products
English term or phrase: pass in the trade
Regardless of the source and origin of the Specifications, and regardless of any approval, review or revision by XXX, or any XXX Affiliate, Supplier warrants to XXX, XXX Affiliates, any Purchasing Manager, Approved Distributors, Approved Purchasers, and all Franchisees that the Approved Products: (a) are merchantable, fit for their intended purpose, and pass without objection in the trade under the contract description unless expressly stated otherwise in a Supply Agreement or Product Development Agreement;
César Cornejo Fuster
se consideran, sin objeción alguna, aptos para el negocio descrito en el contrato.
Explanation:
Mejor dicho.
Selected response from:

Teresa Guerra
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4se consideran, sin objeción alguna, aptos para el negocio descrito en el contrato.
Teresa Guerra
4se consideran, sin objeción ninguna, aptos para el negocio descrito en el contrato
Teresa Guerra


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se consideran, sin objeción ninguna, aptos para el negocio descrito en el contrato


Explanation:
eso creo.

Teresa Guerra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
se consideran, sin objeción alguna, aptos para el negocio descrito en el contrato.


Explanation:
Mejor dicho.

Teresa Guerra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
1 min

agree  EC Translations: Me parece bien.
1 hr

agree  Nivia Martínez
3 hrs

agree  Elena Carbonell: Muy bien
19 hrs