KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

different offices & office restructuring

Spanish translation: 10 oficinas diferentes... reestructuración de las oficinas


05:05 Mar 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: different offices & office restructuring
In addition to the success in Texas, XXXX has experienced tremendous growth in the northern United States. The new business opportunities have firmly established the company as one of the country’s leading energy providers, with competitive energy operations in 13 states, and ten *different offices*. Tonge said the *office restructuring* will consolidate that growth into key locations.
BDT
Spanish translation:10 oficinas diferentes... reestructuración de las oficinas
Explanation:
asi de simple
Selected response from:

merch
Grading comment
Gracias merch!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +610 oficinas diferentes... reestructuración de las oficinasmerch
410 oficinas distintas y restructurcion de las oficinas
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
10 oficinas distintas y restructurcion de las oficinas


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 172

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
10 oficinas diferentes... reestructuración de las oficinas


Explanation:
asi de simple

merch
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias merch!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tonchis
23 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  megane_wang
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Swatchka
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Maria Garcia
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  MikeGarcia
5 hrs
  -> Gracias




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): MikeGarcia