International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

seller's assistance up to 9%

Spanish translation: contribución del vendedor de hasta el 9%


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seller's assistance up to 9%
Spanish translation:contribución del vendedor de hasta el 9%
Entered by: lolly

18:12 Mar 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: seller's assistance up to 9%
This one of the features of an adjustable rate mortgage
lolly
contribución del vendedor de hasta el 9%
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Maria J Fernández
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1comisión del vendedor de hasta el 9%
Maria Rosich Andreu
4contribución del vendedor de hasta el 9%
Maria J Fernández
4ayuda/asistencia/contribucion del vendedot de hasta 9%
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ayuda/asistencia/contribucion del vendedot de hasta 9%


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-03-13 18:18:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vendedoR

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 172

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comisión del vendedor de hasta el 9%


Explanation:
Yo lo pondría así.

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
10 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contribución del vendedor de hasta el 9%


Explanation:
:-)

Maria J Fernández
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23