KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

portable digital video baby monitor

Spanish translation: monitor portable para bebé con video digital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:portable digital video baby monitor
Spanish translation:monitor portable para bebé con video digital
Entered by: Lory Lizama

17:40 Mar 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / carta del CEO de la compañía a sus empleados
English term or phrase: portable digital video baby monitor
During the event, analysts were also treated to an impressive display of innovative new products and marketing across all our brands—including the first **portable digital video baby monitor** by XXXXX, a one-touch adjustable wrench by Irwin and the new Dymo DiscPainter.
raulruiz
monitor portable para bebé con video digital
Explanation:
Así lo traduciría yo =)
Selected response from:

Lory Lizama
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3vídeo digital portátil para vigilar al bebé
patricia scott
5 +1monitor portatil con video digital
Eileen Brophy
4 +2monitor portable para bebé con video digital
Lory Lizama
4monitor portátil para bebes con video cámara digital
Maria J Fernández
4Monitor digital portátil para bebeskamaleonick


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
monitor portable para bebé con video digital


Explanation:
Así lo traduciría yo =)

Lory Lizama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fnoguera: monitor portátil
1 min
  -> Gracias. Portable o portátil, depende del uso regional.

agree  Brendon Barnett
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Brendon! =)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monitor portatil con video digital


Explanation:
Suerte

Eileen Brophy
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malena Garcia
5 hrs
  -> gracias

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vídeo digital portátil para vigilar al bebé


Explanation:
creo que es esto

patricia scott
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nuno valls: perfecto!
24 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Nuno! Buen fin de semana.

agree  Swatchka: Exacto :))
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Swatchka!

agree  Lydia De Jorge
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Lydia!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Monitor digital portátil para bebes


Explanation:
espero sirva

kamaleonick
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monitor portátil para bebes con video cámara digital


Explanation:
:-)

Maria J Fernández
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23