KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Interrogate

Spanish translation: cuestionar/hacer preguntas sobre/indagar sobre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Interrogate
Spanish translation:cuestionar/hacer preguntas sobre/indagar sobre
Entered by: SandraV

02:24 Apr 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general) / Value Stream Mapping presentation
English term or phrase: Interrogate
Key Learnings
Introduction
Identifying Value Streams
Current State Mapping
Conduct Data Gathering for Current State Map for Business
***Interrogate the Current State***
Future State Mapping
Completing the Value Stream Plan
Beyond the Future State
Prepare for Team Final Report-Out
SandraV
Mexico
cuestionar/hacer preguntas sobre/indagar sobre
Explanation:
Eso...

Saludos,
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
Mil gracias, Jorge. Gracias a todos :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7cuestionar/hacer preguntas sobre/indagar sobre
Jorge Merino
5 +3examinar, cuestionarse
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1evalúe
Sonia Salvatierra
3relevamiento
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interrogate
relevamiento


Explanation:
sobre estado actual

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 131

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
interrogate
cuestionar/hacer preguntas sobre/indagar sobre


Explanation:
Eso...

Saludos,

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 227
Grading comment
Mil gracias, Jorge. Gracias a todos :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Pavón-Mestras
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Margarita!

agree  patricia scott
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Patricia!

agree  Marina56: ok
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Marina!

agree  alexfromsd
11 hrs
  -> Muy amable Alex

agree  Annissa 7ar
11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Annissa!

agree  INES Reisch: si...
12 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Inés!

agree  egi
1 day12 hrs
  -> Gracias egi!!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
interrogate
examinar, cuestionarse


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Pavón-Mestras
3 hrs
  -> gracias Margarita

agree  Fernando Fabrega R.
4 hrs
  -> gracias Fernando

agree  Marina56: ok
6 hrs
  -> gracias Marina56

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interrogate
evalúe


Explanation:
Me gusta evaluar, porque no sólo será saber cómo está, sino concluir cómo está actualmente la situación. ya que el próximo paso es mapear el futuro. Claro que depende del contenido bajo este título.



Sonia Salvatierra
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Griselda Groppa
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Griselda