KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

value statements

Spanish translation: estados de situación//extractos de cuenta/detalle// del valor de la cartera de acciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:value statements
Spanish translation:estados de situación//extractos de cuenta/detalle// del valor de la cartera de acciones
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

21:59 Jul 1, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: value statements
The fund administrator ensures the following tasks are completed:

- Sending shareholder value statements on a periodic basis.
- Confirmation of details of shareholder transactions to shareholders as well as to fund sponsors or managers.
- Ensuring compliance with legal requirements in the fund vehicle’s domicile.
- Reviewing portfolio transactions and balances to ensure compliance with investment restrictions.
Brenda Joseph
estados de situación//extractos de cuenta/detalle// del valor de la cartera de acciones
Explanation:
Va con el contexto. Ver el Alcaraz Varó Hughes Financiero, págs. 643/644.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias nuevamente Miguel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4estados de situación//extractos de cuenta/detalle// del valor de la cartera de acciones
MikeGarcia
4resúmenes/informes de valor de accionesBeatriz Galiano
3declaraciones del valor
Marisol Sahagun


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
declaraciones del valor


Explanation:
Enviando al accionista declaraciones del valor (de las acciones) de forma periódica.
Es lo que entiendo...suerte!

Marisol Sahagun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resúmenes/informes de valor de acciones


Explanation:
Creo que se podría traducir así ya que no sería la cotización sino el valor de registro.

Beatriz Galiano
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estados de situación//extractos de cuenta/detalle// del valor de la cartera de acciones


Explanation:
Va con el contexto. Ver el Alcaraz Varó Hughes Financiero, págs. 643/644.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 352
Grading comment
Gracias nuevamente Miguel!