KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Best Sales Practices

Spanish translation: Mejores técnicas o prácticas de venta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Best Sales Practices
Spanish translation:Mejores técnicas o prácticas de venta
Entered by: Ana Castorena

22:08 Jan 20, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Marketing
English term or phrase: Best Sales Practices
I think it refers to a company's sales force business performance and ethics in their activities
jeremiah
Mejores técnicas de venta
Explanation:
Mejores técnicas o prácticas de venta
Selected response from:

Ana Castorena
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13Mejores técnicas de venta
Ana Castorena
4 +1mejores practicas comercialesMónica Sauza


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
best sales practices
Mejores técnicas de venta


Explanation:
Mejores técnicas o prácticas de venta

Ana Castorena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Asun Renau
8 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Annissa 7ar
17 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Susie Miles
18 mins
  -> Gracias Susie

agree  James A. Walsh
43 mins
  -> Gracias James

agree  Mónica Algazi
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Mónica

agree  Teri Szucs
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Teri

agree  alexfromsd
8 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Carmen Schultz: mejores prácticas de venta es como lo he visto
8 hrs
  -> Cracias Carmen

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Sandra

agree  Maria Garcia
14 hrs
  -> Gracias María

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
15 hrs
  -> Gracias Cecilia

agree  Nelida Kreer
1 day6 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
best sales practices
mejores practicas comerciales


Explanation:
Otra opcion

Mónica Sauza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Proofreader
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Federico! :))