KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Book

Spanish translation: reserva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Book
Spanish translation:reserva
Entered by: Veronica Vazquez

11:36 Feb 18, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Book
Credit Card Terminal

The Credit Card Terminal allows you to perform and process manual transactions such as Sale/MOTO, Credit/Return, and Pre-Auth/Book.
Veronica Vazquez
reserva
Explanation:
Hacer el movimiento diferido.
Selected response from:

Lextranslator
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10reserva
Lextranslator
5reservar
Ana Castorena


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
book
reserva


Explanation:
Hacer el movimiento diferido.

Lextranslator
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino:
19 mins
  -> Gracias Jorge

agree  Bubo Coromandus
31 mins
  -> Gracias Deborah

agree  Beatriz Benavente
50 mins
  -> Gracias Beatriz

agree  Marisa Raich
1 hr
  -> Gracias Marisa

agree  Ximena Correa
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Ximena

agree  Nelida Kreer
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Niki-K

agree  Susie Miles: 'book' and ship method of processing orders
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Susie

agree  Darío
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Emege

agree  Egmont
7 hrs
  -> Gracias AVRVM

agree  MikeGarcia
1 day23 mins
  -> Gracias Miguel

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
book
reservar


Explanation:
reservación


    Reference: http://www.merriam-webster.com/spanish/book
Ana Castorena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12