KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

While the science underlying the processes themselves may be as pure as any othe

Spanish translation: si bien la ciencia en la que se fundamentan los propios procesos puede ser tan pura como cualquier..


20:41 Apr 21, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / While the science underlying the processes themselves may be as pure as any other
English term or phrase: While the science underlying the processes themselves may be as pure as any othe
The applied nature of envi- ronmental biotechnology is obvious. While the science underlying the processes themselves may be as pure as any other, what distinguishes this branch of bio- logical technology are the distinctly real-life purposes to which it is put.
xxxrokoko
Spanish translation:si bien la ciencia en la que se fundamentan los propios procesos puede ser tan pura como cualquier..
Explanation:
Otra opción
Selected response from:

Elena Azcoitia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aunque / si bien / pese a que / la ciencia relacionada con los procesos en sí puede tan pura como ..
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3 +2si bien la ciencia en la que se fundamentan los propios procesos puede ser tan pura como cualquier..Elena Azcoitia
4mientras la ciencia sostiene que los procesos en sí mismos pueden ser tan puros como cualquier otro
Krimy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
while the science underlying the processes themselves may be as pure as any othe
aunque / si bien / pese a que / la ciencia relacionada con los procesos en sí puede tan pura como ..


Explanation:
cualquier otra

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 459

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cesar Serrano
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, César.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
while the science underlying the processes themselves may be as pure as any othe
si bien la ciencia en la que se fundamentan los propios procesos puede ser tan pura como cualquier..


Explanation:
Otra opción

Elena Azcoitia
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ismael Gómez
30 mins

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
while the science underlying the processes themselves may be as pure as any othe
mientras la ciencia sostiene que los procesos en sí mismos pueden ser tan puros como cualquier otro


Explanation:
Otra opción.-

Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 165