KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Key Register System

Spanish translation: sistema para registro de códigos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Key Register System
Spanish translation:sistema para registro de códigos
Entered by: nahuelhuapi

13:05 Nov 5, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Key Register System
¿Qué es eso y hay traducción acuñada para esta expresión?

The XXX's Key Register System includes:
· one punching device for plates and film mounting flats
· key pins (see fig. 6.2) for registering the flats to the plate

¡Gracias!
Cordiales saludos.
Carmen
carmen05
Uruguay
sistema para registro de códigos
Explanation:
Fijate si te sirve:
http://www.conversion.com/cv/secciones/CV/ES/MAIN/M/SHOWROOM...
Selected response from:

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Pishi, Richard, eski, Ángel y nahuel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sistema principal de registro/sistema de registro principal
Ángel Guillén
3 +1sistema para registro de códigosnahuelhuapi
3 +1Sistema inicial de registroPishi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
key register system
Sistema inicial de registro


Explanation:
Se podría referir a lo fundamental, del núcleo, básico. El registro inicial, necesario o clave antes de comenzar a utilizar el equipo.
Otra opción Sistema de registro inicial del XXX.
Espero que te ayude =D
G.

Pishi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Boulter: This seems the safest, given your lack of context. Can you get more information from your client?
1 day13 mins
  -> thankls richard =D

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
key register system
sistema principal de registro/sistema de registro principal


Explanation:
dos opciones

Ángel Guillén
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
key register system
sistema para registro de códigos


Explanation:
Fijate si te sirve:
http://www.conversion.com/cv/secciones/CV/ES/MAIN/M/SHOWROOM...

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Gracias Pishi, Richard, eski, Ángel y nahuel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eski: Exacto! Saludos.
2 hrs
  -> ¡Muchísimas gracias, Eski! ¡Saludos!