KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Jerk them around and you’ll hear about it.

Spanish translation: Si los maltratas, vas a tener consecuencias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Jerk them around and you’ll hear about it.
Spanish translation:Si los maltratas, vas a tener consecuencias
Entered by: eski

17:03 Feb 12, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Jerk them around and you’ll hear about it.
frase previa:

People aren’t inventory.
albar
"Si los maltratas, vas a tener consecuencias..."
Explanation:
Hola Jani: Es lo que se me ocurre. :))
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2"Si los maltratas, vas a tener consecuencias..."
eski
4sacúdelos / sacúdanlos /sacúdalos y los oirá
Stella Lamarque
4Maltrátala y oirás hablar de ello.
Aitor Aizpuru


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jerk them around and you’ll hear about it.
Maltrátala y oirás hablar de ello.


Explanation:
La gente no es parte del inventario. Maltrátala y oirás hablar de ello.

Aitor Aizpuru
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jerk them around and you’ll hear about it.
sacúdelos / sacúdanlos /sacúdalos y los oirá


Explanation:
.. una sugerencia

Stella Lamarque
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
jerk them around and you’ll hear about it.
"Si los maltratas, vas a tener consecuencias..."


Explanation:
Hola Jani: Es lo que se me ocurre. :))

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 394
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
5 mins
  -> Thanks Henry; Have a good one, paisa! :))

agree  Richard Boulter: Excellent.
24 mins
  -> Thanks, Richard; appreciate your comment, Saludos. :))