KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

for the specific

Spanish translation: (no se otorga) específica y exclusivamente para exportaciones...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for the specific
Spanish translation:(no se otorga) específica y exclusivamente para exportaciones...
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

22:56 Dec 12, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: for the specific
Hello, I'd really appreciate some help here. This is about a certificate issued by a national agency of sanitary inspection so that a company can export some products.

'This certificate is not being granted for the specific and exclusively for export with the characteristics mentioned below, not being valid for use for other purposes other than the ones herein set forth.
carosisi
(no se otorga) específica y exclusivamente para exportaciones...
Explanation:
...que cumplan con las características...

Es lo que yo pondría.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day20 hrs (2010-12-14 19:46:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Mil gracias y felices pascuas para tí también!
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
Gracias por tu colaboración. Feliz Navidad!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(no se otorga) específica y exclusivamente para exportaciones...
Adriana de Groote
3para el específico
Mónica Algazi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
para el específico


Explanation:
Entiendo que aquí "specific" es un sustantivo: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/specific

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 459
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias por tu sugerencia. Feliz Navidad!


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(no se otorga) específica y exclusivamente para exportaciones...


Explanation:
...que cumplan con las características...

Es lo que yo pondría.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day20 hrs (2010-12-14 19:46:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Mil gracias y felices pascuas para tí también!

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 221
Grading comment
Gracias por tu colaboración. Feliz Navidad!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
9 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!